Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR MIX ORGANIC HOT COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat dry milk
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% of Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Organic Natural Flavors (Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors).
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR MIX ORGANIC HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR MIX ORGANIC HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Where to buy
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR MIX ORGANIC HOT COCOA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


