Is 365 Everyday Value, Smokehouse Bacon Reduced Sodium, 12 oz Vegan?

Description
Smoky, savory slices deliver a mix of crisp edges and tender chew when pan-fried or baked. Reviewers note reliable smoke flavor and consistent browning, praising versatility for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, pastas and garnishes. Some mention occasional uneven slice thickness and variable crispiness depending on cooking method and between packages sometimes.
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory slices deliver a mix of crisp edges and tender chew when pan-fried or baked. Reviewers note reliable smoke flavor and consistent browning, praising versatility for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, pastas and garnishes. Some mention occasional uneven slice thickness and variable crispiness depending on cooking method and between packages sometimes.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugars Per Serving
Check 365 Everyday Value, Smokehouse Bacon Reduced Sodium, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Smokehouse Bacon Reduced Sodium, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
San-J Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10.0 FL OZ
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Smokehouse Bacon Reduced Sodium, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


