Is 365 Everyday Value, Smokehouse Bacon Reduced Sodium, 12 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Smoky, savory slices deliver a mix of crisp edges and tender chew when pan-fried or baked. Reviewers note reliable smoke flavor and consistent browning, praising versatility for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, pastas and garnishes. Some mention occasional uneven slice thickness and variable crispiness depending on cooking method and between packages sometimes.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory slices deliver a mix of crisp edges and tender chew when pan-fried or baked. Reviewers note reliable smoke flavor and consistent browning, praising versatility for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, pastas and garnishes. Some mention occasional uneven slice thickness and variable crispiness depending on cooking method and between packages sometimes.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugars Per Serving
Check 365 Everyday Value, Smokehouse Bacon Reduced Sodium, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Smokehouse Bacon Reduced Sodium, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
San-J Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10.0 FL OZ
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Smokehouse Bacon Reduced Sodium, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


