Is 365 Everyday Value, Waffles Protein Buttermilk 6 Count, 8 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- natural flavor
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Powdered Eggs, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Corn Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt
Check 365 Everyday Value, Waffles Protein Buttermilk 6 Count, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Waffles Protein Buttermilk 6 Count, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Waffles Protein Buttermilk 6 Count, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen


