Is 365 Everyday Value, Waffles Protein Buttermilk 6 Count, 8 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Powdered Eggs, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Corn Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt

Check 365 Everyday Value, Waffles Protein Buttermilk 6 Count, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Waffles Protein Buttermilk 6 Count, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking