Is 365 Honey Mustard Salad Kit Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic honey mustard dressing: organic expeller pressed soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad: Organic Spinach. Organic Honey Mustard Dressing: Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Mustard (Organic Grain Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic White Pepper), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Honey, Organic Egg Yolks, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Spice, Organic Turmeric. Topping: Organic Almonds, Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Seed Oil).
Check 365 Honey Mustard Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Honey Mustard Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
365 Honey Mustard Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


