Is 365 Honey Mustard Salad Kit Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • eggs
  • organic honey
  • organic egg yolks
  • organic honey mustard dressing: organic expeller pressed soybean oil
  • xanthan gum

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad: Organic Spinach. Organic Honey Mustard Dressing: Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Mustard (Organic Grain Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic White Pepper), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Honey, Organic Egg Yolks, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Spice, Organic Turmeric. Topping: Organic Almonds, Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Seed Oil).

Check 365 Honey Mustard Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

365 Honey Mustard Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingMeal PrepOn The Go