Is 365 Nourish Choc Magnesium Complex Powder Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • a facility that processes products containing milk solids

a facility that processes products containing milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Cacao (30%), Magnesium Complex (magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Gluconate, Magnesium Phosphate), Natural Flavours, Certified Organic Maca, Certified Organic Lucuma, Banana, Vanilla Bean, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Sweeteners (monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin B6. Packed In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk Solids, Soy, Tree Nuts & Fish.

Check 365 Nourish Choc Magnesium Complex Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie