Is 365 Nourish Choc Magnesium Complex Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • a facility that processes products containing milk solids

a facility that processes products containing milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Cacao (30%), Magnesium Complex (magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Gluconate, Magnesium Phosphate), Natural Flavours, Certified Organic Maca, Certified Organic Lucuma, Banana, Vanilla Bean, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Sweeteners (monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin B6. Packed In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk Solids, Soy, Tree Nuts & Fish.

Check 365 Nourish Choc Magnesium Complex Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie