Is 365 Whole Foods M:arket Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • contains milk, egg, fish
  • organic romano cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • organic pasteurized milk
  • organic parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Duon Mustard (organic Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Paprika [color And Spice], Organic Turmeric [color And Spice]), Organic Egg Yolks (organic Egg Yolks, Salt), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Parmesan Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose), Organic Romano Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Tamari Sauce [water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Molasses, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Tamarind, Organic Ginger, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organic Allspice, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Orange Extract, Organic Cloves, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Extract), Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Oregano. Contains Milk, Egg, Fish (anchovy) And Soy Ingredients.

Check 365 Whole Foods M:arket Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

365 Whole Foods M:arket Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep