Is 365 Whole Foods M:arket Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Duon Mustard (organic Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Paprika [color And Spice], Organic Turmeric [color And Spice]), Organic Egg Yolks (organic Egg Yolks, Salt), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Parmesan Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose), Organic Romano Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Tamari Sauce [water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Molasses, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Tamarind, Organic Ginger, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organic Allspice, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Orange Extract, Organic Cloves, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Extract), Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Oregano. Contains Milk, Egg, Fish (anchovy) And Soy Ingredients.

Check 365 Whole Foods M:arket Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

365 Whole Foods M:arket Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep