Is 365 Whole Foods Market Age 50+ Multivitamin Iron-Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid (vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate (vegetable Source), Vegetable Coating (sodium Carboxymethylcellulose). Contains Soy Ingredients.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Age 50+ Multivitamin Iron-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Age 50+ Multivitamin Iron-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Supplement · Piece


