Is 365 Whole Foods Market Black Forest Uncured Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Vinegar Powder, Cultured Celery Powder.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Black Forest Uncured Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Black Forest Uncured Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
365 Whole Foods Market Black Forest Uncured Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


