Is 365 Whole Foods Market Chewy Protein Bites Variety Pack 4 Flavors Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- oats
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Cashew & Almond: Pitted Dates, Dry Roasted Cashews, Rice Starch, Blanched Almonds, Almond Butter, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Chia Seed, Natural Flavor. Cinnamon & Apple: Pitted Dates, Rice Starch, Oats, Pumpkin Seed Butter (pumpkin Seed, Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil, Sea Salt), Tapioca Fiber, Apple Powder, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Cinnamon, Powdered Egg Whites, Flaxseed, Pea Crispies (pea Protein, Rice Flour), Natural Flavor. Coffee & Almond: Pitted Dates, Powdered Egg Whites, Almond Butter (blanched Dry Roasted Almonds, Himalayan Pink Salt), Rice Starch, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Cacao Powder, Natural Flavor. Coconut & Macadamia: Pitted Dates, Cashew Butter, Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Rice Starch, Tapioca Fiber, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor. Contains: Tree Nut (almond, Cashew, Coconut, Macadamia) And Egg Ingredients. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Milk.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Chewy Protein Bites Variety Pack 4 Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Chewy Protein Bites Variety Pack 4 Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 15 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


