Is 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Flavored Organic Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cinnamon Roll Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic ice cream
organic pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ICE CREAM (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CINNAMON SWIRL [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ANNATTO {COLOR}], ORGANIC SUGARED EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC CARAMEL BASE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZERS (ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM], SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP). ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA [SODIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER), SALT).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Flavored Organic Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Flavored Organic Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cremes
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Super Grains
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


