Is 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Flavored Organic Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cinnamon Roll Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • organic wheat flour
  • natural flavors
  • organic natural flavors
  • organic natural flavor

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural flavors
organic natural flavors
organic natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ICE CREAM (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CINNAMON SWIRL [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ANNATTO {COLOR}], ORGANIC SUGARED EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC CARAMEL BASE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZERS (ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM], SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP). ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA [SODIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER), SALT).

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Flavored Organic Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go