Is 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Flavored Organic Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cinnamon Roll Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolks
- organic sugared egg yolks
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic ice cream
- organic natural flavor
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavors
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ICE CREAM (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CINNAMON SWIRL [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ANNATTO {COLOR}], ORGANIC SUGARED EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC CARAMEL BASE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZERS (ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM], SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP). ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA [SODIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER), SALT).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Flavored Organic Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Flavored Organic Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cremes
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Super Grains
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


