Is 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Flavored Organic Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cinnamon Roll Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
- organic natural flavor
- natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ICE CREAM (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CINNAMON SWIRL [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ANNATTO {COLOR}], ORGANIC SUGARED EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC CARAMEL BASE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZERS (ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM], SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP). ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA [SODIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER), SALT).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Flavored Organic Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Flavored Organic Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cremes
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Super Grains
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


