Is 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Organic Bites With Cinnamon & Cream Cheese Flavored Filling, Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic heavy cream
- organic whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- organic white chocolate
- organic chocolate liquor
- organic milk chocolate
organic heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER", ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT*), CINNAMON ROLL FLAVORED FILLING (ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT*], ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR [CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Organic Bites With Cinnamon & Cream Cheese Flavored Filling, Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Organic Bites With Cinnamon & Cream Cheese Flavored Filling, Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cremes
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Super Grains
About this product
Candy · Piece


