Is 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Organic Bites With Cinnamon & Cream Cheese Flavored Filling, Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER", ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT*), CINNAMON ROLL FLAVORED FILLING (ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT*], ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR [CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Organic Bites With Cinnamon & Cream Cheese Flavored Filling, Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Organic Bites With Cinnamon & Cream Cheese Flavored Filling, Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cremes
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Super Grains
About this product
Candy · Piece


