Is 365 Whole Foods Market Coffee & Cream Organic Coffee Ice Cream With a Sweet Coffee Swirl Ice Cream Bars, Coffee & Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic pasteurized cream
organic pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COFFEE SWIRL (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COFFEE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC SUGARED EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC COFFEE*, ORGANIC CARAMEL BASE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZERS (ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Coffee & Cream Organic Coffee Ice Cream With a Sweet Coffee Swirl Ice Cream Bars, Coffee & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Coffee & Cream Organic Coffee Ice Cream With a Sweet Coffee Swirl Ice Cream Bars, Coffee & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


