Is 365 Whole Foods Market Coffee & Cream Organic Coffee Ice Cream With a Sweet Coffee Swirl Ice Cream Bars, Coffee & Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolks
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic sugared egg yolks
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic natural flavor
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COFFEE SWIRL (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COFFEE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC SUGARED EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC COFFEE*, ORGANIC CARAMEL BASE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZERS (ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Coffee & Cream Organic Coffee Ice Cream With a Sweet Coffee Swirl Ice Cream Bars, Coffee & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Coffee & Cream Organic Coffee Ice Cream With a Sweet Coffee Swirl Ice Cream Bars, Coffee & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


