Is 365 Whole Foods Market Coffee & Cream Organic Coffee Ice Cream With a Sweet Coffee Swirl Ice Cream Bars, Coffee & Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COFFEE SWIRL (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COFFEE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC SUGARED EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC COFFEE*, ORGANIC CARAMEL BASE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZERS (ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Coffee & Cream Organic Coffee Ice Cream With a Sweet Coffee Swirl Ice Cream Bars, Coffee & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Coffee & Cream Organic Coffee Ice Cream With a Sweet Coffee Swirl Ice Cream Bars, Coffee & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


