Is 365 Whole Foods Market Coffee & Cream Organic Coffee Ice Cream With a Sweet Coffee Swirl Ice Cream Bars, Coffee & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurized milk
  • organic pasteurized cream

organic pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COFFEE SWIRL (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COFFEE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC SUGARED EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC COFFEE*, ORGANIC CARAMEL BASE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZERS (ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM).

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Coffee & Cream Organic Coffee Ice Cream With a Sweet Coffee Swirl Ice Cream Bars, Coffee & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go