Is 365 Whole Foods Market Gingerbread Sandwich Cremes, Gingerbread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • whey powder
  • cream cheese
  • cream cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, GINGER, CREAM CHEESE POWDER (CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE], SODIUM PHOSPHATE [EMULSIFIER], SODIUM CITRATE, TOCOPHEROL [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), WHEAT STARCH, WHEY POWDER, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Gingerbread Sandwich Cremes, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go