Is 365 Whole Foods Market Gingerbread Sandwich Cremes, Gingerbread Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, GINGER, CREAM CHEESE POWDER (CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE], SODIUM PHOSPHATE [EMULSIFIER], SODIUM CITRATE, TOCOPHEROL [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), WHEAT STARCH, WHEY POWDER, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Gingerbread Sandwich Cremes, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Gingerbread Sandwich Cremes, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Oroweat Select Whole Wheat Pre-Sliced Sandwich Thins - 12oz - 8pk
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


