Is 365 Whole Foods Market Gingerbread Sandwich Cremes, Gingerbread Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
- cream cheese powder
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, GINGER, CREAM CHEESE POWDER (CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE], SODIUM PHOSPHATE [EMULSIFIER], SODIUM CITRATE, TOCOPHEROL [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), WHEAT STARCH, WHEY POWDER, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Gingerbread Sandwich Cremes, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Gingerbread Sandwich Cremes, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Oroweat Select Whole Wheat Pre-Sliced Sandwich Thins - 12oz - 8pk
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


