Is 365 Whole Foods Market Gummies Vitamin C Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ANNATTO (COLOR), ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Gummies Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Gummies Vitamin C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
a2 Milk Whole Vitamin D Ultra-Pasteurized - 59 fl oz
365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


