Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Chicken Rub Citrus & Herb Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Organic Onion Granules, Organic Cane Sugar*, Organic Garlic Granules, Organic Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Dried Rosemary, Organic Sage, Organic Lemon Oil, Organic Red Pepper Powder, Organic Ground Black Pepper, Organic Rice Concentrate. *adds
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Chicken Rub Citrus & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Chicken Rub Citrus & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


