Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Fair Trade Coconut Shreds Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nut
- tree nut
- coconut
- organic coconut
contains tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut. Contains Tree Nut (coconut) Ingredients.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Fair Trade Coconut Shreds Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Fair Trade Coconut Shreds Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Almond Milk, Original Flavor, Unsweetened, 32 fl oz
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
About this product
Snack · Dried, Flake


