Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Green Goddess Dressing and Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic lowfat milk
- organic cultured buttermilk
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Organic Avocado Pur�e, Organic Cultured Buttermilk (organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Garlic Pur�e (organic Garlic, Organic Distilled White Vinegar), Organic Lime Juice, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Dehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Organic Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Freeze-dried Chives, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Green Goddess Dressing and Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Green Goddess Dressing and Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


