Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Green Goddess Dressing and Dip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Organic Avocado Pur�e, Organic Cultured Buttermilk (organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Garlic Pur�e (organic Garlic, Organic Distilled White Vinegar), Organic Lime Juice, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Dehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Organic Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Freeze-dried Chives, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Green Goddess Dressing and Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Green Goddess Dressing and Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


