Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Watermelon Strawberry Vegetarian?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER ORGANIC APPLE JUICE (FILTERED WATER. ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALICACID (FOR TARTNESS), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Watermelon Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Watermelon Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


