This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 365 Whole Foods Market Original Almond Non-Dairy Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Non-dairy Beverage (filtered Water, Almonds), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), D-alpha Tocopherol (vitamin E). Contains Tree Nuts (Almond) Ingredients.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Original Almond Non-Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie
Pescatarian? 365 Whole Foods Market Original Almond Non-Dairy Beverage | Spoonful