Is 365 Whole Foods Market Original Almond Non-Dairy Beverage Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almond Non-dairy Beverage (filtered Water, Almonds), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), D-alpha Tocopherol (vitamin E). Contains Tree Nuts (Almond) Ingredients.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Original Almond Non-Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Original Almond Non-Dairy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


