Is 365 Whole Foods Market Pistachio & Cocoa Spread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- tree nut
- other tree nuts
- contains tree nut
- pistachios
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Pistachios, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Color (turmeric, Spirulina Extract), Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nut (Pistachio) and Milk Ingredients. It may asl contain other Tree Nuts and Soy.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Pistachio & Cocoa Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Pistachio & Cocoa Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


