Is 365 Whole Foods Market Root Beer, Root Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Invert Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Citric Acid.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Root Beer, Root against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Root Beer, Root in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
A&W Products Root Beer - Single Bottle
Where to buy
365 Whole Foods Market Root Beer, Root is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


