No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is 365 Whole Foods Market Sesame Seaweed Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Cashews, Nori Seasoning (sea Salt, Nori [seaweed], Toasted White Sesame Seed, Black Sesame Seed, Granulated Onion, Cane Sugar**, Granulated Garlic, Expeller Pressed Sesame Seed Oil), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil. **adds A Trivial Amount Of Added Sugars Per Serving. Contains tree Nut ( Cashew) and Sesame Ingredients. It may also contain Peanuts, other tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat and Soy.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Sesame Seaweed Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? 365 Whole Foods Market Sesame Seaweed Cashews | Spoonful