Is 365 Whole Foods Market Sour Rings Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane sugar, tapioca syrup, water, dextrose, modified cornstarch, citric acid (to maintain color and flavor), natural flavors, vegetable juice (color).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Sour Rings Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Sour Rings Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Soft & Chewy Candy
Sour Patch Kids Candy, Soft & Chewy, Watermelon, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


