Is Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Soft & Chewy Candy Pescatarian?

Description
Bright watermelon flavor delivers an initial tart bite followed by a sweet finish, with a soft, chewy interior and lightly sugar-coated exterior. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at parties, used as movie-night candy, or added to candy dishes; reviewers note consistent flavor, kid appeal, and convenient resealable packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of citric acid, tartaric acid, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright watermelon flavor delivers an initial tart bite followed by a sweet finish, with a soft, chewy interior and lightly sugar-coated exterior. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at parties, used as movie-night candy, or added to candy dishes; reviewers note consistent flavor, kid appeal, and convenient resealable packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Soft & Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Soft & Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Soft & Chewy Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


