Is 365 Whole Foods Market Watermelon Strawberry Organic Flavored Apple Juice Drink of 3 Juices From Concentrate, Watermelon Strawberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Watermelon Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Watermelon Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Organic Strawberry Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Organic Natural Flavors, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid (For Tartness), Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (Color).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Watermelon Strawberry Organic Flavored Apple Juice Drink of 3 Juices From Concentrate, Watermelon Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Watermelon Strawberry Organic Flavored Apple Juice Drink of 3 Juices From Concentrate, Watermelon Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Juice · Liquid


