Is 4 BACON, EGG & CHEDDAR CHEESE ON A CAULIFLOWER CHEESY BREAD BREAKFAST SANDWICHES, 4 BACON, EGG & CHEDDAR CHEESE ON A CAULIFLOWER CHEESY BREAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • dry whole milk
  • part skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • mozzarella cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hearty, savory breakfast sandwiches offer a crisp exterior, tender interior and warm, melty filling, delivering balanced richness and a satisfying chew. Popular for quick mornings, they reheat well and travel easily; reviewers commonly note convenience, consistent flavor, and portion size, while some mention variability in texture after reheating and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower Bun (Cauliflower, Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese [Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme], Coconut Flour, Tapioca Flour, Almond Flour, Dried Whole Egg, Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Spices), Fully Cooked Scrambled Egg Patty (Whole Eggs, Water, Dry Whole Milk, Soybean Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Bacon Cured with (Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, & Annatto [Color]).

Check 4 BACON, EGG & CHEDDAR CHEESE ON A CAULIFLOWER CHEESY BREAD BREAKFAST SANDWICHES, 4 BACON, EGG & CHEDDAR CHEESE ON A CAULIFLOWER CHEESY BREAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

4 BACON, EGG & CHEDDAR CHEESE ON A CAULIFLOWER CHEESY BREAD BREAKFAST SANDWICHES, 4 BACON, EGG & CHEDDAR CHEESE ON A CAULIFLOWER CHEESY BREAD is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BRalphsSafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftCreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoSnacking