Is 4 BACON, EGG & CHEDDAR CHEESE ON A CAULIFLOWER CHEESY BREAD BREAKFAST SANDWICHES, 4 BACON, EGG & CHEDDAR CHEESE ON A CAULIFLOWER CHEESY BREAD Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • bacon cured with
  • cheddar cheese
  • whole eggs
  • dry whole milk
  • dried whole egg
  • fully cooked scrambled egg patty
  • liquid whole egg
  • xanthan gum
  • +5 more

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hearty, savory breakfast sandwiches offer a crisp exterior, tender interior and warm, melty filling, delivering balanced richness and a satisfying chew. Popular for quick mornings, they reheat well and travel easily; reviewers commonly note convenience, consistent flavor, and portion size, while some mention variability in texture after reheating and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower Bun (Cauliflower, Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese [Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme], Coconut Flour, Tapioca Flour, Almond Flour, Dried Whole Egg, Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Spices), Fully Cooked Scrambled Egg Patty (Whole Eggs, Water, Dry Whole Milk, Soybean Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Bacon Cured with (Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, & Annatto [Color]).

Check 4 BACON, EGG & CHEDDAR CHEESE ON A CAULIFLOWER CHEESY BREAD BREAKFAST SANDWICHES, 4 BACON, EGG & CHEDDAR CHEESE ON A CAULIFLOWER CHEESY BREAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

4 BACON, EGG & CHEDDAR CHEESE ON A CAULIFLOWER CHEESY BREAD BREAKFAST SANDWICHES, 4 BACON, EGG & CHEDDAR CHEESE ON A CAULIFLOWER CHEESY BREAD is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BRalphsSafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftCreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoSnacking