Is 4 Black Forest Majestics 252g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- vegetarian whey powder
- anhydrous milk fat
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavouring, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sour Cherry Sauce, Water, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Sour Cherry Juice, Thickener: Pectins, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Sour Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Freeze Dried Sour Cherry Pieces, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Anthocyanins, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check 4 Black Forest Majestics 252g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 Black Forest Majestics 252g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
4 Black Forest Majestics 252g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


