Is 4 Brownie Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains egg, milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts
- milk
- nonfat milk
contains egg, milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, bleached wheat flour, soybean oil, water, alkalized cocoa, chocolate liquor, contains 2% or less of: artificial flavor, baking soda, cocoa, cocoa butter, corn syrup solids, cornstarch, eggs, folic acid, iron, macadamia nut oil, malt barley flour, milk fat, mono-,diglycerides, niacin, nonfat milk, palm oil, peanut oil, reduced iron, riboflavin, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium silicoaluminate to prevent caking, soy lecithin, thiamine mononitrate, allergen information: contains egg, milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts (macadamia nut), wheat,
Check 4 Brownie Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 Brownie Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


