Is 4 CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- in cheddar cheese
- asadero cheeses
- queso quesadilla
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR [IN CHEDDAR CHEESE]), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check 4 CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Flake, Granule


