Is 4 CHEESE MILD CHEDDAR, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK, MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO AND SWISS CRACKER CUT CHEESE TRAY, 4 CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- swiss cheese - swiss cheese
- pepper jack cheese
- monterey jack cheese - colby jack cheese
- cheese culture
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese - Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color) **Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese - Colby Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color) Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Red and Green Jalapeño Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes) **Swiss Cheese - Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)
Check 4 CHEESE MILD CHEDDAR, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK, MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO AND SWISS CRACKER CUT CHEESE TRAY, 4 CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 CHEESE MILD CHEDDAR, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK, MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO AND SWISS CRACKER CUT CHEESE TRAY, 4 CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Where to buy
4 CHEESE MILD CHEDDAR, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK, MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO AND SWISS CRACKER CUT CHEESE TRAY, 4 CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


