Is MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD Lactose Free?

Description
The mild authentic Mexican restaurant-style cheese dip with jalapeno is a popular choice among customers. Made with cheese, jalapenos, and milk, this instant dip is specifically designed to be enjoyed with veggies and crackers. People love this dip and consider it the best in terms of its thickness and great taste. However, some individuals find it lacking in spice. Overall, this mild cheese dip is a favored option for those seeking a flavorful and creamy appetizer.
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized vitamin d milk
- artificial butter flavor
- pasteurized processed american cheese
grade a pasteurized vitamin d milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The mild authentic Mexican restaurant-style cheese dip with jalapeno is a popular choice among customers. Made with cheese, jalapenos, and milk, this instant dip is specifically designed to be enjoyed with veggies and crackers. People love this dip and consider it the best in terms of its thickness and great taste. However, some individuals find it lacking in spice. Overall, this mild cheese dip is a favored option for those seeking a flavorful and creamy appetizer.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Processed American Cheese, Grade A Pasteurized Vitamin D Milk, Jalapeno Peppers (Water, Carrots, Onions, Vinegar, Iodized Salt And Spices), Artificial Butter Flavor, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate.
Check MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Where to buy
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


