No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is 4 CHEESE PIZZERIA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE PIZZERIA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Provolone Cheese With Smoke Flavor (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor), Non-smoked Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check 4 CHEESE PIZZERIA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE PIZZERIA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

4 CHEESE PIZZERIA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE PIZZERIA is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichBaking
Dairy Free? 4 CHEESE PIZZERIA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE PIZZERIA | Spoonful