Is 4 CHEESE SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, A BLEND OF WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES PIZZA, 4 CHEESE Vegan?

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check 4 CHEESE SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, A BLEND OF WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES PIZZA, 4 CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 CHEESE SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, A BLEND OF WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES PIZZA, 4 CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA
MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
About this product
Cheese · Flake


